Avid Pro Audio Community




Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post | Community Terms of Use | Avid.com Home Page

Google the Forum | Search Knowledge Base | Search Avid.com

Find Support | Support FAQ | Avid Customer Care How To Videos

Software Updates, Drivers, Manuals, Compatibility, Optimize, Troubleshoot, etc. (Links)

Please post your message once only to the correct forum
Help us Help You - READ THIS Before Posting!



Pro Tools 11 Information


Avid at AES Los Angeles 2014





Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools M-Powered (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-28-2012, 01:14 PM
JuanAtiles JuanAtiles is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Puerto Rico
Posts: 4
Default Pro Tools MP9 needs iLok

Just asking if pro tools MP9 needs iLok usb drive to work? thanks for the help....
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-29-2012, 02:57 AM
ejwells's Avatar
ejwells ejwells is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Ohio, USA
Posts: 4,538
Default Re: Pro Tools MP9 needs iLok

Yes
__________________
Pro Tools 10.3.3 | HD Native | HD I/O 8x8x8 | Mac Pro 8 Core Westmere | 24GB RAM | OSX Lion 10.7.4 | API 3124 | Chandler TG-2 | UA 4-710d | Empirical Labs Distressor EL8X | Kemper Rack |
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
I bought Pro Tools 11 but my iLok acct says Pro Tools 11 Bundle. BillytheB Pro Tools 10 Discussion 5 12-13-2013 10:05 AM
Upgrading from Pro Tools 7.4 to Pro Tools 9 - missing iLok authorization Peoples888 Pro Tools 9 Discussion 8 01-13-2012 09:04 AM
error: missing ilok authorization for pro tools 9. please insert the necessary ilok.. weakluv Pro Tools Software (Win) 2 07-07-2011 04:47 PM
ilok detected on ilok.com but not with pro-tools software emergems Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 5 12-27-2010 10:36 AM
Faulty iLok? Dropped It. Pro-Tools Says "iLok Not Found". epu 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 8 06-25-2009 01:17 PM


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 08:22 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com