Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools SE and Essential (Win) (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=74)
-   -   adjust tempo to markers (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=320932)

mysg4ever 04-10-2012 02:11 PM

adjust tempo to markers
 
I cannot get this "adjust tempo to markers" function to work on my pro tools se. I have watched the tutorials, tried it many times, going into "edit" I can see this function on the list, but under no circumstance can I get that function to even darken to be selectable.

Has anyone here ever used this function? Would like to know if its operator error (me), or a bug found in this version of se. 8.0.3

I have win7, 64 bit, 3 gb ram, athlon2 x 2, 3.0 ghz processor.

Thanks

mysg4ever 04-12-2012 05:02 PM

Re: adjust tempo to markers
 
Would be nice to get a response from Avid! Just want to know if its a viable, working function or not.

Routingwithin 04-13-2012 01:15 AM

Re: adjust tempo to markers
 
Hahahahahaha, get an answer from Avid.

That will happen the day when pigs start to fly, get fed up with it and learn how to speak 7 Languages.. :D


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:24 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com