Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Licensing & Accounts (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=143)
-   -   Avid Link and Brave Browser? (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=405367)

tourtelot 06-24-2019 11:45 AM

Avid Link and Brave Browser?
 
I installed Brave as a default browser and now I can not get Avid Link to load and/or recognize my password.

Anyone know what setting I need to change in Brave to getr it to work again?

Thanks.

Doug

jeffro 07-02-2019 09:54 PM

Re: Avid Link and Brave Browser?
 
Any progress on this? I just installed Brave (macOS 10.13.6) and set it to my default browser and I don't see any affect on Avid Link.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:02 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com