Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=9)
-   -   Pci hd1 and uad2 on the same pc ??? (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=255779)

john cox 09-30-2009 08:20 PM

Pci hd1 and uad2 on the same pc ???
 
can it be done:p

Tomy DeClerque 10-01-2009 01:05 PM

Re: Pci hd1 and uad2 on the same pc ???
 
yes ... and it works fine ... ( PT HD 8.0 CS3 ) ... i'm scared to update to 8.0.1 :)


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:55 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com