Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=9)
-   -   Can not use more than 3 dsp 96 voice (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=285110)

omidhojjat 10-31-2010 09:41 AM

Can not use more than 3 dsp 96 voice
 
Hi every one digi test hang on testing accel 2 ( testing digital loopback on secondary i/o peripheral ... ) , and when i try to use more than 96 voice 3 dsp , protools software hang . i change accel 2 with another accel and every thing became ok , is it possible that my accel is damaged ?
thank you

Fullsound Recording 11-01-2010 01:42 AM

Re: Can not use more than 3 dsp 96 voice
 
Run the test and card in a diffrent machine


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:18 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com