Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=17)
-   -   Sending outputs to two different places (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=201987)

Project 8 07-24-2007 10:10 AM

Sending outputs to two different places
 
I've searched and searched and can't figure this one out. I'm using PT LE 7.3 on a PC. I'm doing some parallel stuff, and want to send an output of a channel to two different Aux inputs at the same time. Supposedly when you do this, a + will show up, noting that you are sending to multiple place.

Sp how can I get the output of a track (or multiple tracks) to go to two different places at the same time within PT?

Thanks for your help.

DigiTechSupt 07-24-2007 10:48 AM

Re: Sending outputs to two different places
 
Hold down the Windows key while clicking on the output tab of a track to add another output to the currently selected output.

Project 8 07-24-2007 12:48 PM

Re: Sending outputs to two different places
 
Thanks Digi


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:23 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com