Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   System 5 (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=63)
-   -   New and or duplicate playlist on the S5 (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=404963)

Ulf 05-29-2019 09:38 AM

New and or duplicate playlist on the S5
 
Is it possible to make New Playlist or Duplicate Playlist direct on the S5 console? I have my computer screen and keyboard 90 degrees on my left hand side and would love to just make new playlist from the console, not looking at the screen???

MarcOFB 05-29-2019 09:47 AM

Re: New and or duplicate playlist on the S5
 
You can set pro tools to create new playlists whenever a clip is overlapped if that helps?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:19 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com