Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools 10 (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=91)
-   -   Audio but no Waveform (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=320409)

innermusic 03-31-2012 10:43 AM

Audio but no Waveform
 
Opened a file with a series of clips in a track. 3 of the 9 clips show a flat line where the waveform used to be, and yet the audio is fine. And everything is fine. Is this a bug?

C 03-31-2012 10:46 AM

Re: Audio but no Waveform
 
Yes. Delete the WaveformCache and restart the session if this doesn't fix then regenerate waveform from the clip bin or from the project browser.

C


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:09 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com