Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   System 5 (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=63)
-   -   ML530 and AM713 allocation. (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=403791)

MarcOFB 03-18-2019 06:02 AM

ML530 and AM713 allocation.
 
After patching in an ML530 to my AM713 i noticed it allocated the entire unit (all 24 pres) i dont suppose one can patch in only a number of pres and allow for other connections to the rest of the inputs?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Rpro 03-26-2019 07:23 PM

Re: ML530 and AM713 allocation.
 
Not possible. That's why the ML530 requires a dedicated AM713.

MarcOFB 03-26-2019 10:21 PM

Re: ML530 and AM713 allocation.
 
Fair! Thank you :)


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:31 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com