Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   ProControl, Control|24, Command|8 (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=16)
-   -   Command 8 work with high sierra and 2018.xx? (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=400658)

analog orange 08-17-2018 03:22 PM

Command 8 work with high sierra and 2018.xx?
 
I’m hearing conflicting reports. Does the command 8 still function with high sierra and pt 2018.xx?

PhiBee 08-17-2018 11:40 PM

Re: Command 8 work with high sierra and 2018.xx?
 
Hi,

Yes, working all day long and works like a charm :)
PT 2018.7/HS 10.13.3.

analog orange 08-18-2018 06:29 AM

Re: Command 8 work with high sierra and 2018.xx?
 
Thank you sir! That’s just what I needed to know.

Vicent_Pérez 10-25-2018 07:51 AM

Re: Command 8 work with high sierra and 2018.xx?
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by PhiBee (Post 2497164)
Hi,

Yes, working all day long and works like a charm :)
PT 2018.7/HS 10.13.3.

Hi, I'm interested in buying a C8 for pt2018.7. Do you need to configure something to work? in peripherals?
Thanks

PhiBee 10-25-2018 12:05 PM

Command 8 work with high sierra and 2018.xx?
 
http://akarchive.digidesign.com/supp...and8_Guide.pdf

https://uploads.tapatalk-cdn.com/201...e6bbec2b48.jpg

Balanced Jack 11-22-2018 05:36 PM

Re: Command 8 work with high sierra and 2018.xx?
 
Command 8 working perfectly on Mojave with the latest PT Ultimate here. [emoji106]


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

HeniousDelVon 05-12-2019 05:41 PM

Re: Command 8 work with high sierra and 2018.xx?
 
Do you have the driver for it bc soon as i upgraded it says off line


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:53 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com