Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=11)
-   -   Setting Up HD2 From Scratch - Guide somewhere? (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=246977)

JKard 05-27-2009 06:24 PM

Setting Up HD2 From Scratch - Guide somewhere?
 
Hey all,

I am trying to set up a HD2 system, with two 192 i/o, and want to make sure I'm connecting things correctly.

Is there a video or manual somewhere that steps you through the process?

Thanks
Jay

sleadley 05-27-2009 10:40 PM

Re: Setting Up HD2 From Scratch - Guide somewhere?
 
The Getting Started Manual that comes with the Software should do the trick. I used it today to set up and HD2 on a Mac Pro 8 core, as I was not sure of slot #'s etc.
hope this helps
Simon L.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:14 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com