Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools Express on Windows (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=96)
-   -   Xpand!2 doesnt appear in Pro tools Express (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=375998)

Eragon 12-28-2015 09:32 AM

Xpand!2 doesnt appear in Pro tools Express
 
Hi,

I am running Pro tools Express on my windows machine and have downloaded and ran the Xpand!2 installer. This has put the Xpand!2 aax file in the plugins folder but when I look at the the list of Inserts in pro tools express Xpand does not appear. Please could somebody help me solve this problem. Thanks!

headlap 01-04-2016 05:06 PM

Re: Xpand!2 doesnt appear in Pro tools Express
 
I'm afraid I can't help, but I'm running the same thing and have no xpand. Where did you find the installation file? I'm at a loss.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:12 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com