Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   AAX Plug-ins (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=98)
-   -   Avid Complete Plugin Bundle / Fail to load (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=397995)

Zergei 03-16-2018 11:46 PM

Avid Complete Plugin Bundle / Fail to load
 
I get this, "following plugins failed to load for they're not valid 64 bit AAX plugins" after installing my Avid Complete plugin bundle that I bought a couple of days ago . Despite this message the plugins are showing in the fx / insert drop down lists ... how should I go ahead from here ? Is it safe to let Pro Tools move them to the unused plugins folder ... or will I lose them and have to re-install ?

I'm on Windows 10 x64, Pro Tools 11.3.1 .

/ Toni .

jeam25 03-16-2018 11:54 PM

Re: Avid Complete Plugin Bundle / Fail to load
 
Hi friend .

Yes it is safe as long as you don't delete them . Did you tried deleting databases and preferences first ?


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:15 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com