Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools 10 (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=91)
-   -   Rogue Amoeba Loopback (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=405266)

Fritz 06-18-2019 10:57 AM

Rogue Amoeba Loopback
 
Has anyone found a away to use Loopback so that you can use OSX BT in-ears at the same time as an Apollo?
So far, every method I've tried kills my HW insert or causes nasty distortion in the IEs.
PT aggregate w/UA, Loop & BT - no HW insert
Multi-Out w/UA, Loop & BT - no HW insert
Loopback - no HW insert
Tried to add PT, or UA and/or BT to the Loopback. Nada.

jeam25 06-18-2019 11:15 AM

Re: Rogue Amoeba Loopback
 
Hi using it here with no problems . Im using a Focusrite Clarett 8 pre X . I remember i had to tweak the loopback interface digital wire conections in order to get everything working good . Not in front of my computer right now but i will check for you my settings . Just to clarify i don't use the BT as you want but maybe can help you out !

Fritz 06-18-2019 07:08 PM

Re: Rogue Amoeba Loopback
 
thanks Jesus. Looking forward to some info.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:32 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com