Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=17)
-   -   "Insert disk..." message (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=69744)

Viktor 01-12-2003 03:59 AM

"Insert disk..." message
 
When launching PT LE 5.3.1 there is a strange message saying "Insert disk in disk A".Are there any tech experts here explaining what the hell does it mean and how to fix it?
Thanks.

FrankLP 02-09-2003 11:48 AM

Re: "Insert disk..." message
 
Did you ever figure this out? I just started getting the same message (except a different drive letter). [img]images/icons/confused.gif[/img]

QuikDraw 02-10-2003 12:58 AM

Re: "Insert disk..." message
 
Check out this thread:

"No Disk"???

It may hold the answer to your problem.

Mike


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:39 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com