Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=17)
-   -   "access violation " protools can not make auto backup " (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=233646)

nachonieto 12-16-2008 11:00 AM

"access violation " protools can not make auto backup "
 
why ?, this make me die men and sometimes before this message the session crash and i need to goin to the backup files and recovered thats make crazy !!!

my system is amd X 62 dual core , mother board asus m2n - sli , 4 gigas of ram , 2 sata hard drives . please help

sbag 12-16-2008 11:30 AM

Re: "access violation " protools can not make auto backup "
 
do u have cracked plugins installed ? :D
run the tech utility.

nachonieto 12-16-2008 11:46 AM

Re: "access violation " protools can not make auto backup "
 
How i can launch this ?

nachonieto 12-16-2008 03:54 PM

Re: "access violation " protools can not make auto backup "
 
by the way i only work with the digi plugs , the problem begun with the format in my computer , and the change of a ide hard drive ( the system use to be here ) , and mount windows in the sata hard drive


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:33 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com