Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools 10 Discussion (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=91)
-   -   locate function [solved] (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=395044)

mikeyman 11-12-2017 10:19 PM

locate function [solved]
 
hello I know there is a locate function on the keyboard where you can save your verse or chorus locations but recently I saw on a video a guy had a small screen in the corner that had his locate points on it.How do I get the small locate screen to come up on my display ..Thanks

Stig Eliassen 11-13-2017 02:17 AM

Re: locate function
 
Open the ML floating window. I believe it's in the Windows menu.

mikeyman 11-20-2017 08:32 PM

Re: locate function [solved]
 
thank you


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:50 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com