Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   MIDI (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=20)
-   -   Can't Scrub MiDi Tracks PT12 (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=400429)

NuBus 08-01-2018 05:27 PM

Can't Scrub MiDi Tracks PT12
 
Hi All


I working at a facility that's using PT12 and have a fairly large composition consisting mostly of MiDi tracks


For the life of Me I can't get PT12 to Scrub any if not all of the MiDi tracks?


The little audio i have seems scrub but alas no MiDi


I'm thinking user error :rolleyes:



Thanks for your time and Help!!

Stig Eliassen 08-02-2018 05:37 AM

Re: Can't Scrub MiDi Tracks PT12
 
Sure you can.

What is the setup, and what exactly are you doing when trying to scrub?


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:55 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com