Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools 10 (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=91)
-   -   Can the Avid Channel strip do ducking? (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=309722)

Ling 10-22-2011 10:41 AM

Can the Avid Channel strip do ducking?
 
Hi- anyone know if the Avid Channel strip can be configured as a ducking gate? I can't find a manual for it yet...

Meads 10-22-2011 11:08 AM

Re: Can the Avid Channel strip do ducking?
 
Since there's a Gate included and sidechain input - sure, why not?


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:59 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com