Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=28)
-   -   quicktime (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=189855)

franporto 02-14-2007 12:10 PM

quicktime
 
I have a protools m´powered 7.3 and I installed the quicktime but I open protools the quicktime is not operative

what I do??

dillon99999 02-14-2007 12:26 PM

Re: quicktime
 
i am always amazed at how people come here and say: "oh, IT doesn't work."
without even thinking about telling what version they are using (what version of quicktime?).
a little info would help.
you didn't even tell us what computer you are running.
oh, let me put on my telepathic mind device.
now i'm reading your mind - it's a pentium 100Mhz, huh?
i think you get the point.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:40 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com