Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools M-Powered (Mac) (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=27)
-   -   Can you break up samples and assign to Keys? (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=292107)

achapman 01-14-2011 11:35 AM

Can you break up samples and assign to Keys?
 
Can i break up a sample or any audio and have the pieces spread over my M-Audio keyboard keys?

spidey01 01-14-2011 02:43 PM

Re: Can you break up samples and assign to Keys?
 
If you have Reason, then u could do that using the NN-XT in Reason


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:15 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com