Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=11)
-   -   hd process and accel process in same machine? (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=159338)

blumediaprojekt 02-01-2006 08:40 PM

hd process and accel process in same machine?
 
It is possible to run an hd process card AND an hd accel process card in the g5 right?

Craig F 02-01-2006 08:51 PM

Re: hd process and accel process in same machine?
 
yes,

go:
core
accel
process


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:18 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com