Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools | S6 (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=120)
-   -   Plug-in COMPARE Button on S6 (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=404295)

beanbagjimmy 04-30-2019 01:34 PM

Plug-in COMPARE Button on S6
 
Hi guys,

I've used the search function as well as looked in the S6 Guide and can't seem to find this anywhere...

From the S6, is there a way to toggle the COMPARE button in the Pro Tools Plug-In window.

Thanks for your help and sorry if this has already been addressed.

creativecontrol 04-30-2019 02:33 PM

Re: Plug-in COMPARE Button on S6
 
Greetings,

No - you are not mistaken. The following are not currently represented on the S6:
Compare / Set to Default
Safe
Preset Management

Cycle can be accessed from the Process Module DYN or EQ buttons. Bypass is currently available in channelstrip view via the Process Module as well as within attention expand zones.


Jeff

beanbagjimmy 04-30-2019 02:35 PM

Re: Plug-in COMPARE Button on S6
 
Thanks alot Jeff!


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:18 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com