Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   ICON & C|24 (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=24)
-   -   Modes softkey (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=251974)

SBP 08-12-2009 12:31 PM

Modes softkey
 
Is there a way to always have the 'modes' soft key in Satellite mode? - I don't like always having to hold down control -I never use the default option.

Also why can I not add these functions to the 'user' menu? (Please tell me how -cause I can't make it work in the normal way)

Its great being able to get at these options from the desk:-)

Cheers

Bruno


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:57 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com