Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools 2018 (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=157)
-   -   Copying automation to a different parameter (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=413090)

Scott.Brownlee 12-07-2020 09:48 AM

Copying automation to a different parameter
 
1 Attachment(s)
I have some automation written in the mod wheel, and I need to copy it to the expression parameter instead. Using "Copy Special" and "Paste Special" does nothing. What am I doing wrong?

The Weed 12-07-2020 10:25 AM

Re: Copying automation to a different parameter
 
Try just "Copy" and then "Paste Special".

Scott.Brownlee 12-07-2020 10:34 AM

Re: Copying automation to a different parameter
 
THAT'S IT

Thank you very much!

:D

The Weed 12-07-2020 04:46 PM

Re: Copying automation to a different parameter
 
Happy I could help.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:46 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com