Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools | S6 (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=120)
-   -   Cycle eq’s from knob expand zone? (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=405071)

stefanboman 06-04-2019 09:30 AM

Cycle eq’s from knob expand zone?
 
Is that possible?
If not, that would be a great feature!

EddieJones 06-05-2019 08:33 AM

Re: Cycle eq’s from knob expand zone?
 
I think you are talking about the Attention Knobs right ? It didn't make it when we did the original Cycle and the only way to do it today is cycle from the strip. It is still on the list to do.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:40 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com