Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=9)
-   -   Can't acces outputs anymore!! (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=225659)

usastra 07-28-2008 03:34 PM

Can't acces outputs anymore!!
 
After trying to import settings in the I/O setup my outputs are greyed out and I can't acces them anymore in the mixer!
I have tried to reset everything, tried to create a new session from scratch and even turned my whole system off and on again!
I hope someone could help me het my ouputs again ASAP!!

Scott Goldberg 08-11-2008 02:52 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by usastra (Post 1267728)
After trying to import settings in the I/O setup my outputs are greyed out and I can't acces them anymore in the mixer!
I have tried to reset everything, tried to create a new session from scratch and even turned my whole system off and on again!
I hope someone could help me het my ouputs again ASAP!!


Have you tried command clicking on one output and choosing 1-2 out? They should come p, except for the master fader, which requires another command click to get it open:-)

usastra 08-11-2008 02:56 PM

This has already been fixed.
I don't know exactly what happened, but its working.

Scott Goldberg 08-11-2008 04:24 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by usastra (Post 1272128)
This has already been fixed.
I don't know exactly what happened, but its working.

way cool...glad you're up and running.:-)


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:12 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com