Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools 10 (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=91)
-   -   CAF import on 10.3.8 bug (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=352505)

tamtamstudio 03-19-2014 03:52 AM

CAF import on 10.3.8 bug
 
Hi all, i'd tried many times to import a CAF file into a session, like i did in precedent sessions.
Now on import window (cmd+shift+i), will spinning ball on protools 10.3.8 (HD TDM)
just to know if somebody have got the same problem.
seems work if dragged on clip list.
;)

Chief Technician 03-19-2014 09:24 AM

Re: CAF import on 10.3.8 bug
 
What is a CAF file?

deepfrequencies 06-30-2014 02:43 PM

Re: CAF import on 10.3.8 bug
 
I was having the same problem with PT 11.1. I updated to 11.1.3 and now I am able to import CAF (Core Audio Format) files via drag and drop and the import window.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:18 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com