Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Windows (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=93)
-   -   Avid Channel Strip (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=336483)

Melodic Wave 03-28-2013 09:38 AM

Avid Channel Strip
 
Hi, I own PT 10 and was wondering where the Avid Channel Strip is located. I don't remember seeing it and was wondering if there was a download available to add it to my PT 10.

Thanks.

JoelG 03-28-2013 10:40 AM

Re: Avid Channel Strip
 
It is included with PT10, no separate download. You should be able to use it by adding a plugin, selecting EQ - It should be one of the options there. If not, check your unused plugin folder and make sure it didn't get moved there.

Joel

sunburst79 03-28-2013 11:01 AM

Re: Avid Channel Strip
 
I'm not at my computer but you should see it in several catagories, EQ, Dynamics etc. As mentioned the unused plugin folder is the first place I would look.

Melodic Wave 03-28-2013 11:19 AM

Re: Avid Channel Strip
 
Thanks Guys, I'll look for it when I get to the studio.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:41 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com