Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools 10 (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=91)
-   -   Tempo Change window doesn't open (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=330837)

larsongs 11-15-2012 05:51 AM

Tempo Change window doesn't open
 
Trying to change the Tempo. I click the tempo (+) symbol in the Edit Window but the Tempo Change Window doesn't open?

How do I change Tempos? Is there another way to do this?

Thanks,

Larsongs

Stig Eliassen 11-15-2012 07:07 AM

Re: Tempo Change window doesn't open
 
Enable the Conductor track in the Transport window.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:48 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com