Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools | S6 (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=120)
-   -   Question on Meter Type Selection (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=404837)

rus5 05-21-2019 07:38 PM

Question on Meter Type Selection
 
I just noticed that if I select a specific Display Module meter type on a specific track (using the "Atn" + "Select" buttons) then later change all of the meter types (using "Shift" + "Display1/2"), the meter type on that single channel I selected remains as selected (it doesn't participate in the group changes). That's obviously sensible since it was selected for some reason. But it stays that way from then on and eventually I may want to return it to participating with the group changes. Does anybody know of a way to do that? Thanks!

creativecontrol 05-21-2019 07:48 PM

Re: Question on Meter Type Selection
 
Hold those same switches ATN + Sel for a few seconds on one of the modified channels to default so it will once again follow the crowd.



Jeff



Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro

rus5 05-21-2019 09:45 PM

Re: Question on Meter Type Selection
 
Dr. Jeff ... Have I mentioned lately - you da man!?! Thanks as always!


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:53 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com