Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Tips & Tricks (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=4)
-   -   Pro Tools Loop Playback (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=407058)

zajdelrecords 11-05-2019 11:58 PM

Pro Tools Loop Playback
 
I want to loop bars 1-4 but start playback on bar 2. How do I do that and still have bars 1-4 loop?

AE 11-06-2019 07:13 AM

Re: Pro Tools Loop Playback
 
use dynamic transport mode. (options menu)

zajdelrecords 11-06-2019 02:11 PM

Re: Pro Tools Loop Playback
 
Thanks buddy that did the trick!


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:04 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com