Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   System 5 (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=63)
-   -   System 5 and VCA Spill (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=403870)

Ulf 03-25-2019 02:29 PM

System 5 and VCA Spill
 
I am i n the middle of mixing a project and uses System 5 as a controller for my Pro Tools session. Suddenly VCA spill will not work on some of my VCA´s. Some work and some does not respond at all. I have tried to delete the group, the VCA but the problems are still there after i have made a new group and VCA??? Any suggestions???

Best regards Ulf

MarcOFB 03-25-2019 10:07 PM

Re: System 5 and VCA Spill
 
Have you made sure you’re not showing smart switches or eucon channels on the main panel? I know my vca’s wont spill if either of those menues are open.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:30 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com