Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools 12 (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=142)
-   -   Adding/Removing Breakpoints on automation lane (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=385326)

Chesterwick 10-17-2016 10:29 AM

Adding/Removing Breakpoints on automation lane
 
Before the 12.6 update, I was able to add ( cmd + click) and remove (cmd + option + click) breakpoints on the automation line. Now I am only able to add them. The removal shortcut no longer works. and furthermore, right clicking on the point itself does not reveal an option to remove it either. Frustrating because I have to highlight an area and DELETE the whole section instead of just a single point.

Can't seem to find another way to do it.

joachim 10-17-2016 10:56 AM

Re: Adding/Removing Breakpoints on automation lane
 
The Reference Guide on page 1075 is pretty clear on this... .

Chesterwick 10-19-2016 10:15 PM

Re: Adding/Removing Breakpoints on automation lane
 
Gotcha.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:21 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com