Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools Express on Mac OS X (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=95)
-   -   Can not cut in Pro Tools express (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=351400)

ABallew6 02-21-2014 06:48 AM

Can not cut in Pro Tools express
 
Hi there,
So I'm not 100 percent what happened but I was working on a project and all of the sudden I could no longer make cuts to tracks. This is the first time this has ever happened to me and I'm not really sure how to fix the issue. I would love any help that is possible.

Thanks in advance!

Sparky1 02-21-2014 07:57 AM

Re: Can not cut in Pro Tools express
 
What have you done so far to try and correct this problem?

Sparky

Craig F 02-21-2014 11:30 AM

Re: Can not cut in Pro Tools express
 
Need a lot more information
how are you trying to cut
where is your Command Focus
Timeline Edit Window linked or not
one session or system


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:59 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com