Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools 2020 (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=160)
-   -   Loop play is not working (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=410111)

spymonsayz 05-09-2020 02:06 PM

Loop play is not working
 
I don't know if anyone is having the same issue, but when I select an area and try to play it in a loop, it ignores it and simply continues forward.

Quick punch is not enabled
No Tracks are in record mode
Tried pre/post roll on off

On a Windows system...

I am at wits end....

Is anyone else having this issue?

spymonsayz 05-09-2020 02:13 PM

Re: Loop play is not working
 
Ok Never mind...I see my "Link Timeline and Edit Selection" needed to be selected....trying to delete this post but I can't see how

cwsand 05-10-2020 12:41 AM

Re: Loop play is not working
 
Might as well keep it up - someone else could have the same issue.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:11 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com