Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools | S3 (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=135)
-   -   TC doesn't update on Transport display (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=405138)

yoerik 06-08-2019 06:16 AM

TC doesn't update on Transport display
 
Whenever I'm lucky enough that the Transport display is working, it doesn't update TC during playback or when I jump to another spot in the session. I only updates when I touch the Jog button, however even then it doesn't update, not even while jogging.

EddieJones 06-10-2019 10:00 AM

Re: TC doesn't update on Transport display
 
Are you on OSX Sierra?


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:32 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com