Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=11)
-   -   Problem Focusrite Plugins (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=91416)

hanare 12-11-2003 12:03 PM

Problem Focusrite Plugins
 
Hello, I´m using Protools 24 mixplus con protools 5.1 and i have install in DAE folder d2 y d3 of focusrite, but i start protools and this plugins not appear in the lis of plugins . My ver. of d2 is v1.7 a d3 is v1.5.

I´m using OS 9 but also I have installed Mac OX Panther... Can be this the problem? .

Thank

lauren@estudiohanare.com

TVPostSound 12-11-2003 12:54 PM

Re: Problem Focusrite Plugins
 
Make sure they are in the (OS9) system folder/DAE folder/Plug-ins folder. Have they been authorized???

I use the same versions with PT 5.1.3 in OS 9.2.2, also have OSX installed on the same partition.

hanare 12-11-2003 03:57 PM

Re: Problem Focusrite Plugins
 
Yes, are correctly installed and authorized...

TVPostSound 12-11-2003 05:07 PM

Re: Problem Focusrite Plugins
 
What version of Protools 5.1, 5.1.1 or 5.1.3

The versions of D2 and D4 you are stating, as Im using came from my 5.1.3 disc.
According to the download page these are for 5.1.1 or above,
If youre running 5.1 you can download 5.1.1 for free.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:23 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com