Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools SE and Essential (Mac) (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=73)
-   -   Pro tools se punch in (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=335302)

ntavarez5629 03-02-2013 09:49 PM

Pro tools se punch in
 
Hi there, how can i do a punch in, using pro tools se?

Darryl Ramm 03-02-2013 10:23 PM

Re: Pro tools se punch in
 
Upgrade to a higher level of Pro Tools. www.avid.com/US/common/products/shadow-box/pro-tools-comparison

You can always record to a new track and manually cut and paste a region.

Tenterhook 10-31-2016 02:25 PM

Re: Pro tools se punch in
 
So basically, there's no way to do an auto punch in PT SE?


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:14 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com