Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools 11 (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=115)
-   -   Protools 11 Bus Send help? (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=378967)

FreakmodeProductions 03-19-2016 03:51 AM

Protools 11 Bus Send help?
 
Hi guys,

I am running Protools 11 and I have found that on some projects it lets me have lots of bus sends (1 - about 28) But on some others it only gives me 3 options for bus sends to choose from! It really limits my workflow! :confused:

Just wondering if I have messed anything up as I am fairly new to Protools!:confused:

Thanks in advance for your help!

musicman691 03-19-2016 09:47 AM

Re: Protools 11 Bus Send help?
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by FreakmodeProductions (Post 2343010)
Hi guys,

I am running Protools 11 and I have found that on some projects it lets me have lots of bus sends (1 - about 28) But on some others it only gives me 3 options for bus sends to choose from! It really limits my workflow! :confused:

Just wondering if I have messed anything up as I am fairly new to Protools!:confused:

Thanks in advance for your help!

There's a menu choice in the output setup menu. Go there and you can set as many busses you wish to have. Check the manual on this.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:48 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com