Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=17)
-   -   Default Plug-In Directory? (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=204846)

jimst57 09-05-2007 12:05 PM

Default Plug-In Directory?
 
I originally installed Pro Tools on my C: drive, and also tried to install any plugins in their default locations, which seemed to be on the same drive where I had installed Pro Tools.

That drive is running out of space now. Is there a way to tell Pro Tools of an additional directory on another disk where I can install more plug-ins?


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:32 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com