Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools 12 (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=142)
-   -   Bars/beats greyed out under rulers. Grid won't show (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=411924)

Baloosey 09-17-2020 10:22 PM

Bars/beats greyed out under rulers. Grid won't show
 
I cannot get the grid to show up. I have Grid mode selected (yes it's highlighted blue), but cannot get the grid lines to show 1/4 notes and smaller. I have selected the right increment in the transport window. Please help, trying to line samples up with elastic audio.

albee1952 09-18-2020 01:07 PM

Re: Bars/beats greyed out under rulers. Grid won't show
 
1 Attachment(s)
Is the grid enabled? See the screen shot and red arrow. Clicking on that "button" will toggle it on/off.

Baloosey 09-18-2020 05:26 PM

Re: Bars/beats greyed out under rulers. Grid won't show
 
Thanks albee1952. That was hidden behind the movable transport buttons. Problem solved.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:38 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com