Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools 9 (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=50)
-   -   Does PT9 have a "freeze" function? (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=286290)

yeloop 11-08-2010 04:33 PM

Does PT9 have a "freeze" function?
 
Hi Guys,

Just wondering if PT9 has a freeze feature, for freezing tracks easily with their plug-ins or virtual instruments?

Cheers,
Mike

carlone 11-08-2010 04:55 PM

Re: Does PT9 have a "freeze" function?
 
Nope

tetrad 11-08-2010 05:48 PM

Re: Does PT9 have a "freeze" function?
 
Unless you count printing the track's output to a new track...


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:35 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com