Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Virtual Instruments (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=29)
-   -   Structure Assigning patch with the Triangles next to patch name? (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=227772)

VanAmp 09-06-2008 09:17 AM

Structure Assigning patch with the Triangles next to patch name?
 
I used to be able to change a patch with the little triangles next to a loaded patch name but now the buttons do nothing. I had some computer issues and reinstalled my OS and at the same time a structure update was available so I updated that too. Not sure what the deal is. Everything works when I just use the database window.

i.e.

When structure First opens and loads the Sine Wave Patch I could click the little triangles next to the patch name and a drop down list would appear.

Intel Mac OS 10.5.4

filosofem 09-06-2008 10:45 PM

Re: Structure Assigning patch with the Triangles next to patch name?
 
You can 'manually' add the Factory Content to the Quick Browse Menu via Favorites.






filosofem


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:47 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com