Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=11)
-   -   Factory Presets (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=20566)

Wolfgang Eller 07-04-2001 01:03 AM

Factory Presets
 
Since I installed 5.1.1 I can´t find any factory presets in my plug ins. I trashed all prefs already by nothing really worked.

Thanks Wolfgang

Wolfgang Eller 07-06-2001 01:03 AM

Re: Factory Presets
 
Nobody ?

FajitaTone 07-06-2001 09:31 AM

Re: Factory Presets
 
look in Obsolete Digidesign Software folder that the installer made. [img]images/icons/tongue.gif[/img]

AEW 07-07-2001 02:16 AM

Re: Factory Presets
 
Hi
I have just bought PT/24 and it came with 5.1.1, so where can I get the presets for Digi Rack plugins. I use to Waves 3 plugins RTAS.

Nick

Wolfgang Eller 07-08-2001 01:26 AM

Re: Factory Presets
 
Sorry maybe it is a little bit of a misunderstanding. Not every plugin has factory presets but some, ampfarm pitchblender pitchshifter..., have it and normally you can see them in a folder above the name of the preset you have loaded initially. So this factory preset folders are gone since I have installed 5.1.1 .
I didn´t have time to check some advises I got but I will do it today.

Regards Wolfgang


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:10 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com