Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=11)
-   -   having problems with pt10-HD3 (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=405864)

RGrierson 08-12-2019 09:43 PM

Re: having problems with pt10-HD3
 
Hyperthreading or virtual cores came along with the 2009 Mac Pro's

Sounds like you have a bad DSP on the HD Cards or TDM flex cable
Did you run the DigiTest app with all your interfaces turned on?
Is it Passing all the tests?

It could also be a TDM flex cable that needs to be re-seated since you moved the HD cards from one machine to the other.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:25 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com