Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=11)
-   -   No audio output in Logic with digi coreaudio (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=150943)

crizdee 11-05-2005 05:15 AM

No audio output in Logic with digi coreaudio
 
Hi,

I'm just checking my Logic version 7 and digi core audio driver and no audio output is happenning! all the meters in logic are showing ok, just nothing getting to the interfaces!!

was working ok before PT7 update!!

Chris

songman 11-07-2005 12:25 AM

Re: No audio output in Logic with digi coreaudio
 
Chris,

I've been playing with that lately too and this is just an idea. There are many versions of digi coreaudio software (see the digi download site) and in my case, only one of them worked. So you might try changing the version.

Cheers, Bob.

crizdee 11-07-2005 02:04 AM

Re: No audio output in Logic with digi coreaudio
 
Hi Bob,
Yes i guess it shouldn't do any harm having a different version of the Digi coreaudio from the version of Pro tools installed!?

Chris


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:56 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com