PDA

View Full Version : Phase ?


kevthebass
02-28-2000, 01:59 PM
How do I flip the phase on a channel using the Procontrol ?

Jules
02-28-2000, 03:42 PM
with a plug in, I know that much...Which one is best?

JKD99
02-29-2000, 03:56 PM
Channel Strip has a phase invert, but talk about using a lot of screen space to flip phase http://www.digidesign.com/ubb/images/icons/smile.gif

------------------
Joe Milner
Puget Sound

agus
02-29-2000, 08:40 PM
Use the invert in the audio suite

DigiTechSupt
02-29-2000, 10:24 PM
There are several plugins that will do a phase switch, the first that comes to mind is a Digi one band EQ which will take up very little DSP.

Jon Connolly
Digidesign Product Specialist

kevthebass
03-08-2000, 07:18 AM
Thanks to everyone who replied - now when are we getting it as a feature on the Procontroller ?