PDA

View Full Version : Does anyone have the Focusrite d2/d3 TDM installer


M2E
04-06-2018, 06:52 AM
Does anyone have the Focusrite d2/d3 TDM installer

The link on Avid's site doesn't include the TDM version and I can't find it anywhere.

Pro Tools 8.1.1 version or I'm guess Pro Tools 10x would do too.

Thanks guys,

Marc

M2E
04-06-2018, 09:29 AM
Found it....Nevermind...thx

cfdude
05-12-2018, 03:00 PM
I could use this also. Could you post the link please? Avid, please update your website with the older installers.

cfdude
05-17-2018, 05:48 AM
Here are the links from Avid support. Cheers!

Mac:
http://resources.avid.com/SupportFiles/Focusrite_d2_d3_10_3_4_Installer.dmg

PC:
http://resources.avid.com/SupportFiles/Focusrite_d2_d3_10_3_4_Installer.zip