PDA

View Full Version : AIR EQ Still not operating properly


T.C.Kramer
08-25-2017, 04:13 PM
Here is a screen shot of my EQ display. See attached photo. Can anyone tell me whats going on? Here are some more findings. EQ works properly in other sessions as well as Audi Suite. EQ does not work properly in the current session I am working on or in any new sessions I create. I have tried rebooting my computer as well as trashing my preferences. Neither worked. Question: Do I have to delete EQIII plug in to install the latest EQIII.

amagras
08-25-2017, 04:59 PM
Install the latest video drivers for your pc

T.C.Kramer
08-25-2017, 05:38 PM
All video drivers are up to date.

albee1952
08-25-2017, 08:47 PM
That's not the Air EQ, its the stock "Digirack" EQ(but it still looks whacky). What graphics card and screen(s) are you running and what screen resolution are you using?

T.C.Kramer
08-26-2017, 06:20 AM
Here are some more findings. EQ works properly in other sessions as well as Audi Suite. EQ does not work properly in the current session I am working on or in any new sessions I create. I have tried rebooting my computer as well as trashing my preferences. Neither worked. Question: Do I have to delete EQIII plug in to install the latest EQIII.

Southsidemusic
08-27-2017, 09:26 AM
Question: Do I have to delete EQIII plug in to install the latest EQIII.

Answer: No